SHARE

WORLD CUP 2018 – The 2018 FIFA World Cup will kick off on June 14 until July 15 in Russia.

The tournament would be returning to Europe since Germany hosted it in 2006.

This is the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition.

The draw to determine the groups and schedules took place on December 1.

Nigeria will face Argentina, Iceland and Croatia in the group stage of the competition as the four teams belong to group D.

The opening game and the final will take place in Moscow. That’s where the host nation will start things off against Saudi Arabia on June 14.

Check out the complete schedule, scores and TV listings for each game below:

THURSDAY, JUNE 14

Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

4 p.m.

Moscow

FRIDAY, JUNE 15

Egypt vs. Uruguay

1 p.m.

Yekaterinburg

Morocco vs. Iran

4 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

Portugal vs. Spain

1 p.m.

Sochi

SATURDAY, JUNE 16

France vs. Australia

11 a.m.

Kazan

Argentina vs. Iceland

2 p.m.

Moscow

Peru vs. Denmark

5 p.m.

Saransk

Croatia vs. Nigeria

8 p.m.

Kaliningrad

SUNDAY, JUNE 17

Costa Rica vs. Serbia

1 p.m.

Samara

Germany vs. Mexico

4 p.m.

Moscow

Brazil vs. Switzerland

7 p.m.

Rostov

MONDAY, JUNE 18

Sweden vs. South Korea

1 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod

Belgium vs. Panama

4 p.m.

Sochi

Tunisia vs. England

7 p.m.

Volgograd

TUESDAY, JUNE 19

Poland vs. Senegal

7 p.m.

Moscow

Colombia vs. Japan

4 p.m.

Saransk

Russia vs. Egypt

1 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20

Portugal vs. Morocco

1 p.m.

Moscow

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

10 p.m.

Rostov

Iran vs. Spain

1 a.m.

Kazan

THURSDAY, JUNE 21

France vs. Peru

7 a.m.

Yekaterinburg

Denmark vs. Australia

10 p.m.

Samara

Argentina vs. Croatia

1 a.m.

Nizhny Novgorod

FRIDAY, JUNE 22

Brazil vs. Costa Rica

1 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

Nigeria vs. Iceland

4 p.m.

Volgograd

Serbia vs. Switzerland

7 p.m.

Kaliningrad

SATURDAY, JUNE 23

Belgium vs. Tunisia

1 p.m.

Moscow

Germany vs. Sweden

4 p.m.

Sochi

South Korea vs. Mexico

7 p.m.

Rostov

SUNDAY, JUNE 24

England vs. Panama

1 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod

Japan vs. Senegal

4 p.m.

Yekaterinburg

Poland vs. Colombia

7 p.m.

Kazan

MONDAY, JUNE 25

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt

3 p.m.

Volgograd

Uruguay vs. Russia

3 p.m.

Samara

Iran vs. Portugal

7 p.m.

Saransk

Spain vs. Morocco

7 p.m.

Kaliningrad

TUESDAY, JUNE 26

Australia vs. Peru

3 p.m.

Sochi

Denmark vs. France

3 p.m.

Moscow

Iceland vs. Croatia

7 p.m.

Rostov

Nigeria vs. Argentina

7 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27

South Korea vs. Germany

3 p.m.

Kazan

Mexico vs. Sweden

3 p.m.

Yekaterinburg

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

7 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod

Serbia vs. Brazil

7 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

THURSDAY, JUNE 28

Japan vs. Poland

3 p.m.

Volgograd

Senegal vs. Colombia

3 p.m.

Samara

England vs. Belgium

7 p.m.

Kaliningrad

Panama vs. Tunisia

7 p.m.

Saransk

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up

3 p.m.

Kazan

Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up

7 p.m.

Sochi

SUNDAY, JULY 1

Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up

3 p.m.

Moscow

Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up

7 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod

MONDAY, JULY 2

Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up

3 p.m.

Samara

Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up

7 p.m.

Rostov

TUESDAY, JULY 3

Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up

3 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up

7 p.m.

Rostov

FRIDAY, JULY 6

Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner

3 p.m.

Nizhny Novgorod

Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner

7 p.m.

Kazan

SATURDAY, JULY 7

Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner

3 p.m.

Samara

Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner

7 p.m.

Sochi

TUESDAY, JULY 10

Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner

7 p.m.

Saint Petersburg

Comments

comments